Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020, Post – 5746.

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam has announced notification for the recruitment of Graduate Teacher (Science & Arts) vacancies.

Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 15-09-2020
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 30-09-2020 (Extended to 07-10-2020 upto mid Night)

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate TeacherAge Limit as on 01/01/2020

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age for UR: 40 Years
  • Maximum Age for Ex-Servicemen: 42 Years
  • Maximum Age for OBC/ MOBC: 43 Years
  • Maximum Age for SC/ ST(P)/ ST(H): 45 Years
  • Maximum Age for PWD: 50 Years
  • Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher 2020 Eligibility

  • For GT (Science): Candidates should possess Degree/ PG (Science), B.Ed
  • For GT (Arts): Candidates should possess Degree/ PG (Arts), B.Ed

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancy Details Total: Post – 5746

Sl NoDistrictGraduate Teacher (Science)Graduate Teacher (Arts)Total
1Barpeta165 292457
2Bongaigaon 54 122176
3Cachar97280377
4Darrang3091121
5Dhemaji40150190
6Dhubri91207298
7Dibrugarh109265374
8Goalpara4177118
9Golaghat127251378
10Hailakandi80109189
11Jorhat98224322
12Kamrup (Metro)3378111
13Kamrup (Rural)159356515
14Karimganj109203312
15Lakhimpur85184269
16Morigaon50125175
17Nagaon74185259
18Nalbari111164275
19Sivasagar69186255
20Sonitpur125192317
21Tinsukia96162258

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 – Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Last Date Extended NoticeClick Here
District/ Category/Medium Wise Vacancy ListGT (Arts) | GT (Science)
CorrigendumClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2020

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top