dtsjobs new logo 01092020

Uttrakhand PSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020 – Post

Uttrakhand PSC Lecturer, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Personal Assistant.

Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Uttrakhand PSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 12-10-2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 01-11-2020
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 01-11-2020
  • Exam Date : February 2020
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 176.55/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 86.55/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online OR Offline Mode.

Uttrakhand PSC Lecturer Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Age : 21-35 Year
  • Age As on 01/07/2020.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

Uttrakhand PSC Lecturer 2020 Eligibility

  • Master Degree in Related Subject.
  • With LT Diploma OR B.Ed Degree Exam Passed.
  • OR Its Equivalent Degree.

Uttrakhand PSC Lecturer Vacancy Details Total: Post 571

Category Wise Vacancy Details (General)
Subject NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Hindi441108170484
English391107130474
Sanskrit100302040221
Physics331006120364
Chemistry290805110457
Mathematics140503070130
Biology260704100249
Civics230604080243
Economics421107140478
History05020102010
Geography100402050122
Sociology0502002009
Art01000001
Phychology01000001
Agriculture01000001
Category Wise Vacancy Details (For Female)
Subject NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Hindi020000104
English010001001
Physics001001002
Chemistry0301001005
Mathematics0201002004
Biology0201001005
Economics030100005
Geography01000001

Uttrakhand PSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020 – Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Active on 12/10/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs – 2020

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top